We have a zero tolerance for abuse and by using this website you are agreeing to comply with our ICT and Internet Acceptable Use Policy.  

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience in using it. 

Our team at St. Luke's is made up of an ever growing staff. Both teaching and support staff all make a valuable contribution to our community.

Many staff members have responsiblities in addition to their main role. Everyone works hard to make sure that St. Luke's is a happy and successful place for the pupils and staff alike.

If you would like to contact a member of staff directly, you can do so by emailing them by
using their firstname.surname followed by @stlukeschurch-cp.essex.sch.uk
(for staff without first names listed please contact the school office)

 

Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Clare Walker - Acting Headteacher
  Mrs Joanne Canning - Acting Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs Georgie Smith - School Business Manager

SENCo - Mrs Toni Wainwright

Teaching staff

Mrs Kathryn Spicer - Rainbow Room / Foundation Stage
Mrs Natalie Thompson - Sunshine Room / Foundation Stage

 

KEY STAGE 1 Triplet

Miss Emily Nelson - Class 3 / Year 1
Miss Janine Gilbank - Class 3 /Year 1

Miss Emily Selfe - Class 4 / Year 1&2
Mr Stephen Baker - Class 4 / Year 1&2

Mrs Amelia Bernard - Class 5 / Year 2
Mrs Katie Tokeley - Class 5 / Year 2

 

Lower KEY STAGE 2 Triplet
Mrs Tania Walton - Class 6 / Year 3
Mrs Bridie Barnes - Class 7 / Year 3 & 4
Mrs Joanne Canning - Class 8 / Year 4

Upper KEY STAGE 2 Triplet
Mrs Claire Webb - Class 9 / Year 5
Miss Lauren Francis - Class 9 / Year 5
Miss Samantha Reed - Class 10 / Year 5&6
Mr Benjamin Sharp - Class 11 / Year 6

Site Manager & Premises Team
Mr Kevin Richards
Mrs Board
Mrs Carr
Mrs Morley
 

Family Liaison Officer & Admissions Co-ordinator
Mrs Sarah Lewis

Administration
Miss Tracy Frost - School Office

Mrs Clare Matthew - School Office

Mrs Teresa Clark - Finance Office

Catering
Mrs Potter
Mrs Collins
Mrs Brady   Mrs Day

Midday Assistants
Mrs Barratt
Mrs Board - Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs Cotterill
Mrs Dyson
Mrs Guinea
Mrs Howell
Mrs Leonard
Mrs Spratt
Mrs Taggart
Mrs Wilks

Extended Schools Coordinator
Miss Tracy Frost

Breakfast and Twilight Assistants
Mrs Gwilliams
Miss Gwilliams

Miss Heard

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Arrowsmith
Mrs Burley
Mrs Beadle
Mrs Butcher - HLTA
Mrs Byrne
Mrs Cuming

Mrs Hens
Mrs Howell
Mrs Kane - HLTA
Mrs Kerwick
Mrs Martin
Mrs Maughan
Mrs Measom
Mrs Monaghan
Mrs Norster - HLTA
Mrs Selfe - HLTA
Miss Smith
Mrs Spall - Senior HLTA
Mrs Tansley - HLTA
Miss Wickens
Mrs Wollington

 

 

 

                                

Copyright © St Luke's Church of England Primary School 2017 

Website managed by Danielle Riley Consulting